General Administration Section

The Officer of the General Administration known as Section of General Administration is an important component of the administrative infrastructure of Pt.Ravishankar Shukla University, It looks after the new appointment and all service matters along with maintenance of the record related to services of all employees (Teaching and Non-teaching) working/worked in the University on regular/contract/daily wage as per provision of the University Act. In addition, the Section deals with all the legal cases of the University, the preparation of University Annual Report, Annual Prospectus of the University teaching Departments, Seniority of the non-teaching employees, and maintenance of their record. The list of the staff that performs various work elements of the section for General Administration is as below :-

Dr. Shailendra Kumar Patel

Mob. No. 098265-15512

E-mail : spskpatel@gmail.com

Section Officer
Shri K.P. Rathore

Mob. No. 9303004953

S.No. Name OF PERSONS RESPONSIBLE FOR WORK ELEMENTS DESIGNATION MOBILE NO. WORK ELEMENTS
1 Shri B.S. Rajput Senior Superintendent 9926140875
2 Shri Tirth Ram Yadav Senior Superintendent 9977653274
3 Shri Pardeshi Ram Bansod UDC - 1 9009471659
4 Shri Cheman Lal Thakur UDC - 1 9685629892
5 Shri Rupchand Sahu UDC - 1 8103048142
6 Shri Balgovind Nayak Technishion II 9827168769
7 Shri Anil Kumar Nishad LDC 8602561110
8 Shri Vivek Sharma LDC 9827190675
9 Smt. Praveena Yadav LDC 9009450148
10 Smt. Swpna Pal LDC 8817633384
11 Shri Baba Singh Nayak LDC 9993327371
12 Smt. Yogeshwari Verma Chandrawanshi LDC 9644350725
13 Shri Pannalal Head Peon 0
14 Shri Chhunnilal Gond Head Peon 9009207977
15 Shri Hemant Sahu Peon 9827800233
16 Shri Sonsai Thakur Chowkidar 9993750868
17 Shri Khelan Sahu Peon 0